Monday, 23 February 2009

For a very special friend

This card is for a special friend who is going into hospital for a major op on thursday, i hope all goes well for her and hope the card cheers her up.

Card number two

This is another card mad using a download from pollycraft i just love this image its sooo cute. hope you agree.

My first card added

Well here it is my first card added to my blog the image is from pollycraft i think they are really cute. All i need to learn now is how to take a better picture lol so i can do the image more justice.

Getting there

well i am getting there had some help setting a few things up (thanks Anjie) and its starting to look a bit more like a blog now lol. im now gonna attempt to add a card wish me luck.

Sunday, 22 February 2009


this is scary not sure what im doing yet but im sure i will soon get the hang of it. Will be asking loads of question to help get me started. will upload some of my recent cards later (when i work out how). Gonna go and have a play around and see what i can find.